Close
CareMoor

Representations Received

The following table lists the individual representations received during the formal consultation on the Publication Draft Local Plan held between 15 June and 31 July 2015.

 

Response No.Name / OrganisationFile
0001Mr Peter BowesPDF 283KB
0002Mr Colin StylesPDF 31KB
0003Mr Tim Roy - Lynton & Banstaple Railway TrustPDF 299KB
0004Mr Tony ShackellPDF 284KB
0005Mr Andrew LowePDF 298KB
0006Mr John WestPDF 193KB
0007Mr David Cook and Mrs Wendy CookPDF 170KB
0008Mr Andrew KeenePDF 319KB
0009Natural England (Statement of Community Involvement)PDF 20KB
0010Mr David RosenthalPDF 97KB
0011Mr John HeysPDF 312KB
0012Mr John DanielPDF 199KB
0013Mr Tim LewisPDF 98KB
0014Rev Bernard LanePDF 479KB
0015Mr Nigel FurzePDF 6938KB
0016Mr David GrobPDF 201KB
0017The Exmoor SocietyPDF 94KB
0018Mrs Louise GrobPDF 654KB
0019Mr Thomas WrefordPDF 4973KB
0020Mr Alan WrefordPDF 3974KB
0021Mr Ian Cowling - Lynton & Barnstaple Railway TrustPDF 283KB
0022Mr Graham RiderPDF 285KB
0023Mr Justin Milward - Woodland TrustPDF 1136KB
0024Mr John WilkesPDF 291KB
0025Mrs Deborah MartinPDF 29KB
0026Mr Malcolm HarveyPDF 25KB
0027Mr Patrick ArmstrongPDF 29KB
0028Mr Graham MillwoodPDF 236KB
0029M GracePDF 27KB
0030Mr David SmithPDF 283KB
0031Low Carbon Partnership West Somerset and ExmoorPDF 284KB
0032Mr Michael SmithPDF 53KB
0033Environment Agency PDF 116KB
0034Mr John BartonPDF 431KB
0035Marine Management OrganisationPDF 92KB
0036Mr Duncan Lorimer - Lynton & Barnstaple Railway TrustPDF 185KB
0037Mr Francis SmithPDF 167KB
0038Mr Derek MontaguePDF 103KB
0039Mr Nick DodsonPDF 103KB
0040Mr Philip LanePDF 103KB
0041Mr William GrobPDF 544KB
0042Miss Ella HuntPDF 545KB
0043North Devon CouncilPDF 28KB
0044Mr Michael Calder, National TrustPDF 951KB
0045Mrs P ClarkePDF1875KB
0046Mr Paul Hickson - Somerset County Council Minerals and WastePDF 1083KB
0047Mr Mike Highfield - Somerset County CouncilPDF 161KB
0048Mr Hugh Thomas - Greater Exmoor Shoots AssociationPDF 45KB
0049Mr Philip Hale - South West Aggregates Working PartyPDF 126KB
0050National Grid (Amec Foster Wheeler)PDF 218KB
0051South West Housing Association Registered Providers Planning ConsortiumPDF 46KB
0052Lynton and Lynmouth Town CouncilPDF 526KB
0053Mr D Alford - West Somerset Council Environmental HealthPDF 1739KB
0054Brigadier David Godsal - Winsford Parish CouncilPDF 538KB
0055Mr Richard Auger - West Somerset RailwayPDF 701KB
0056Mrs J Walters - Parracombe Parish CouncilPDF 474KB
0057Dr Ueli ZellwegerPDF 550KB
0058Mr Mark Sanders - Business ExmoorPDF 1077KB
0059Mr Mark Thomasin-Foster - Exmoor Rivers and Streams GroupPDF 522KB
0060Mrs Molly Groves - Exmoor UprisingPDF 12900KB
0061Mr Mervyn Orchard-Lisle - Monksilver Parish CouncilPDF 631KB
0062West Somerset CouncilPDF 89KB
0063Ms Sue Green - House Builders FederationPDF 654KB
0064Western Power DistributionPDF 175KB
0065Mr David Latham - Porlock Parish CouncilPDF 967KB
0066Mr Richard BridenPDF 1458KB
0067Crown EstatePDF 878KB
0068Geo LtdPDF 577KB
0069Mr George Marshall - Devon County CouncilPDF 560KB
0070Mr Paul Williamson - The Bristish Association for Shooting and ConservationPDF 623KB
0071Mr Roger WattsPDF 717KB
0072Miss Susan May - Exmoor TrustPDF 516KB
0073Mrs Judy WilliamsPDF 533KB
0074Mr Peter Miles - Lynton & Barnstaple Railway TrustPDF 532KB
0075Mr Keith VingoePDF 530KB
0076Mr Charles MaycockPDF 537KB
0077Mr David EdwardsPDF 549KB
0078Mr Leslie RichesPDF 537KB
0079Mr Robert Crouden - Lynton & Barnstaple Railway TrustPDF 473KB
0080Mr Martin SteelPDF 513KB
0081Mr Richard PocockPDF 474KB
0082Mrs Heather CrossPDF 538KB
0083Mr Richard GreenwellPDF 475KB
0084Mr Robert CrossPDF 539KB
0085Mr Jeremy PaynePDF 607KB
0086Mr James EvansPDF 625KB
0087Mr Nigel CarterPDF 609KB
0088Canon Herbert R DavisPDF 600KB
0089Mrs Sara DavisPDF 599KB
0090Mr John BruntPDF 619KB
0091Mr David TookePDF 692KB
0092Ms Anne BelseyPDF 622KB
0093Mr Godfrey Slatter - Lynton & Barnstaple Railway TrustPDF 651KB
0094Mr Michael DennyPDF 476KB
0095Mr Andrew JonesPDF 537KB
0096Mr Edward LawrencePDF 4434KB
0097Mr Alan Golden - Lynton & Barnstaple Railway TrustPDF 438KB
0098Mr Michael ClarkePDF 476KB
0099Mr Hugh Pead PDF 784KB
0100Mr Philip Groves PDF 627KB
0101Mr Michael PearcePDF 636KB
0102Mr John BennettPDF 688KB
0103Mr Andrew GiessPDF 608KB
0104Mr David SimpsonPDF 625KB
0105Mrs Frances Wise - Lynton & Barnstaple Railway TrustPDF 613KB
0106Mr Stuart Wise - Lynton & Barnstaple Railway TrustPDF 613KB
0107Mr Albert Chandler - Lynton & Barnstaple Railway TrustPDF 615KB
0108Mr Gary PoolePDF 610KB
0109Mr Richard LingardPDF 696KB
0110Mr Alex ThayrePDF 642KB
0111Mr Allan LewingtonPDF 696KB
0112Mr David MartinPDF 721KB
0113Mr Donald TyrerPDF 636KB
0114Natural EnglandPDF 30KB
0115Mr Tony CarnellPDF 558KB
0116Mr Richard RiderPDF 2736KB
0117Ms Emma Keir - Lynton & Barnstaple Railway TrustPDF 498KB
0118Mr Mark HardingPDF 531KB
0119Somerset Wildlife TrustPDF 1004KB
0120Historic EnglandPDF 560KB
0121Natural EnglandPDF 100KB